All‐Met Awards

Selected by the Washington Post

2015
James Mohr
Lauren Richards

2014

Tim Wamsted

2013
Thomas Dahlquist (Honorable Mention)
Olivia Blust (Honorable Mention)
Cailyn Hudspeth (Honorable Mention)

2012
Ben Vihstadt (First Team)
Madeline Stanke (Honorable Mention)

2011
Fielding Williams (First Team)
Hannah Yoest (First Team)
Daniel Thom (Honorable Mention)
Ben Vihstadt (Honorable Mention)
Tabby Andelin (Honorable Mention)
Annemarie Wamsted (Honorable Mention)

2010
Paige Monborne (First Team)
Leon Suvak (First Team)
Peter Bacas (Honorable Mention)
Steve Cauffman (Honorable Mention)
Hannah Yoest (Honorable Mention)
Carol Dinion (Women's Coach of the Year)

2009
Paige Monborne (First Team)
Ian Suvak (First Team)
Elliott Oakley (Cox-First Team)
Ellis Carpenter (Honorable Mention)
Leon Suvak (Honorable Mention)
Eric Young (Honorable Mention)
Men's 2V (Best Boat)
Andy Bacas (Men's Coach of the Year)

2008
Patrick O'Malley (First Team)
Elliott Oakley (Cox-First Team)
Jack Vihstadt (Honorable Mention)
Ian Suvak (Honorable Mention)
Vicki Koski-Karell (Honorable Mention)

2007
Anthony Catalano
Patrick O'Malley (Honorable Mention)
Elliot Oakley (Cox-Honorable Mention)
Suzanne Elliot
Kristen Lane (Honorable Mention)

2004
Bryan Lee (Honorable Mention)
Thomas Thomas (Honorable Mention)
Kristin Lane (Honorable Mention)

2003
Robert Wells (Honorable Mention)

2002
Rob Maddox

2001
Beccah Niesen
Best Women's LW 4

2000
Jesse Panneton
Jamaal Crone (Honorable Mention)
Amy Peckinpaugh (Honorable Mention)
Becca Niesen (Honorable Mention)
Drew Greve (Coach of the Year)

1999
Sam Limmer (Honorable Mention)
Rob Morris (Honorable Mention)
Jesse Panneton (Honorable Mention)
Elise Richards
Chris Taylor (Honorable Mention)

1998
Sara Dolibois (Honorable Mention)
Meggie Glynn (Honorable Mention)
Jukie Ivins (Honorable Mention)
Paul Niesen (Honorable Mention)
Tipper O'Malley (Honorable Mention)
Men's LW 4
Men's Senior Quad w/cox
Women's Junior 8

1996
Rebecca Oser (Honorable Mention)

1995
DeElla Bennett
Amy Hardin
Katherine Johnson (Cox)
Jill Cartwright (Honorable Mention)
Katie Gore (Honorable Mention)
Rebecca Oser (Honorable Mention)
Ashley Salmon-Wander  (Honorable Mention)
Kevin Harris (Coach of the Year)
Best Women's LW 8

1994
DeElla Bennett
Carolyn White
Katherine Johnson (Cox)
Jill Cartright (Honorable Mention)
Kim Costello (Cox-Honorable Mention)
Steve Purdy (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Lovelace (Cox-Honorable Mention)

1993
Carolyn White
Magean Gandy
Julie Ivins (Honorable Mention)
Paul Niesen (Honorable Mention)
Tripper O'Malley (Honorable Mention)
Steve Purdy (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Lovelace (Cox-Honorable Mention)
Kevin Harris (Coach of the Year)

1992
Matthew Lacey
Ardath White
Mary Courtney Wine (Cox)
Scott Rowell (Honorable Mention)
Ashley Butner (Honorable Mention)

1991
Women's LW 4 (Honorable Mention)

1988
Sherry Nyman

1986
Kristen Becker (Cox)
Stephanie Dralle
Kelly Gilead
Caroline Head
Jessica Knight
Sherry Nyman
Jodie Scott
Jean Skinner
Kelly White
Al Villaret (Coach of the Year)